We Dare Awards 2019 Winners Announced
Drumroll please! And the winners are...
  Personal Achievement Award - Scotland 
Susan Hopkins
Person We Support, Priors Court, Jedburgh
Alan McKecknie WINNER
Person We Support, Sandy Road, Glasgow
Kelly Sim
Person We Support, Priors Court, Jedburgh
✪ Personal Achievement - North West 
Julie Davies & Joe Liptrot WINNER
Support Worker & Person We Support, Eliot Gardens
Lisa Little
Support Worker, Boxgrove
Amy McConville
Person We Support, Vocational Support, Liverpool
✪ Personal Achievement - North East 
Levi Morton
Person We Support, Moorshutt Road
Judith Lockerbie
Person We Support, Mount Road
Anne-Marie Chatterton
Person We Support, Rosebeck Cottage
Erica Prescott WINNER
Person We Support, Mount Road
✪ Personal Achievement - Central 
Helen Calaghan
Person We Support, Primrose, Nottingham
Sally Fenwick WINNER
Person We Support, Bailey Street, Nottingham
Samiun Bakht
Person We Support, Gilmorton Flats, Leicester
✪ Personal Achievement - South 
Caroline Renwick WINNER
Person We Support, Binsteed Flats
Jeremy Baker
Person We Support, Newgate Lane
Joshua Starks
Person We Support, Briarwood
✪ Personal Achievement - Older People's Services 
Jodie Rose
Advanced Carer, Amberleigh House
Tommy Keane WINNER
Person We Support, EachStep Blackley
Susan Adlum
Person We Support, EachStep Blackburn
✪ Region Of The Year 
North West ✪WINNER✪
North East (Highly Commended)
 South
✪ The Mighty Oak Award 
Jeannie McLeman ✪WINNER✪
Support Worker, Albert Street, Scotland
Nicola Burns
Support Worker, Raren Park, North West
Dillon Jackson
Support Worker, Segensworth Road, South
Clive Lilley
Senior Support Worker, Cherry Tree House, North East
✪ Partnership Award 
The Activity Academy 
Community Integrated Care, NHS Halton CCG, Halton Borough Council, University of West England & Widnes Vikings
Carlingwark House and Treasure Island Nursery ✪WINNER✪
Castle Douglas, Scotland
Pineview Team
Huntly, Scotland
✪ Leader Of The Year 
Chipo Mukungurutse (Highly Commended)
Service Leader, Ferncliffe Road, North East
Gillian Edwards ✪WINNER✪
Service Leader, Gilmorton Flats, Central
Richard Langley
Service Leader, North West
Karen Wood
Regional Manager, Scotland
✪ Unsung Hero Award 
Heather Windle
Housekeeper, EachStep Blackley, Older People's Services
Jacqueline Halliday ✪WINNER✪
Head Housekeeper, Charnwood Lodge, Older People's Services
Diane Flynn
Catering Coordinator, St. Patrick's Care Home, Older People's Services
✪ Bright Spark Award 
Michelle Newcomen
System and Project Accountant, Finance Team, Support Services
Julie Foster ✪WINNER✪
Support Worker, Mount Road, North East
L&D Transformation Project
Learning and Development, Support Services
✪ Champion Colleague 
Maryam Bibi
Support Worker, Kingsbridge Way, Central
Benny Matanire
Support Worker, Magna Road, South
Deborah Armitage ✪WINNER✪
Service Leader, Dillington Mews, North East
Craig Richardson
Support Worker,  1b Cemetery Road, North East
✪ Supporting Star 
Carol Knights
Regional Administrator, South
Joy Barber
Business Development Coordinator, Support Services
Angela Walford ✪WINNER✪
Internal Audit Manager, Support Services
Alexandra Musa
Payroll & HR Systems Administrator, Support Services
✪ Daring Together 
Carlingwark House
Older People's Services
Smeaton Head
Scotland
Magna Road ✪WINNER✪
South
Bailey Street
Central
1b Cemetery Road
North East
Eliot Gardens
North West
✪ The We Dare Award 
Amber Sibthorpe
Office Manager, EachStep Blackley, Older People's Services
Andrea Lyon
Service Leader, Eliot Gardens, North East
Avril Jones ✪WINNER INDIVIDUAL✪
Support Worker, Dalegarth Avenue, North West
Glen Cottage Team ✪WINNER TEAM✪
South
Heather Beggs
Support Worker, Merse House, Older People's Services
Pine Lodge Team
North West
Nicola Mizuro
Quality & Excellence Partner, North East
Susan Walkden
Support Worker, Ashton Avenue, North West

© 2019 Community Integrated Care

  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon